+7 (495) 935-83-85
☰ SERVICES
☰ MENU

Tourist Visa Requirements

Detailed instructions

The following documents must be presented to the Russian Consulate:

A Tourist Visa is valid for one entry only, for a period of stay in Russia of up to 21 days. It cannot be extended.

Terms and the fee for issuing a tourist visa at the Russian Consulate are specific for each Consulate.

Visa processing fees are not refundable.

As soon as your receive your visa please check it and if you discover any mistakes return it to the Consulate for correction.

The Consulate will not be responsible for any mistakes which are not brought to its attention before departure.

All foreign nationals arriving in Russia must register their visa within three working days except for visitors who are not staying for more than three working days.

If you are going to visit Russia as a tourist this means that you should stay in a hotel and the hotel should register your visa for the period of your stay. Be sure to specifically request this service.

Unregistered visas can cause problems and delays with even the most common tasks that require a passport for identification and you may be obliged to pay a fine or be held by the police (militia).

Make copies of your passport, visa, and Immigration Card and always carry them on your person.

Apply for the visa in Russia for a foreigner?
Tourist invitation
1100 990 rubles!


The special price is valid
until November 30 only when you make an order from the site.

more

STILL HAVE QUESTIONS?

Call us at +7 (495) 935-83-85 , write a letter to invita@travelmart.ru or leave your request and our specialists will call you soon.

Request a call specialist