+7 (495) 935-83-85
☰ SERVICES
☰ MENU

Business visas

for the Russian Federation

When it comes to Business Visas for Russia, business invitations for a foreign citizen, multiple entry business visas for Russia – we process thousands of such invitations every year. We can either register your Russian partner company in the Russian Federal Migration Service and issue the invitation to Russia on their behalf or invite you via one of our registered companies.

Business visa support takes from 2 to 14 business days. During this period we prepare all the of necessary documents required for each type of business visa. This includes the letter of invitation, or the telex invitation, which is sent directly to Consulate of the Russian Federation abroad.

The procedure for obtaining a Russian business visa is as follows:

Stage 1. To get a Business Visa invitation, you need to do the following

Business visa support

List of countries

Australia, Austria, Andorra, Belgium, Bulgaria, the Vatican, Great Britain, Hungary, Germany, Greece, Denmark, Israel, Ireland, Iceland, Spain, Italy, Canada, Cyprus, Latvia, Lithuania, Liechtenstein, Luxembourg, Macedonia, Malta Mexico, Monaco, Netherlands, New Zealand, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Republic of Korea, Romania, Saint Kitts and Nevis, Serbia, Singapore, Slovakia, Slovenia, the United States, Taiwan (Republic of China), Finland, France, Croatia, Montenegro , Czech Republic, Switzerland, Sweden, Estonia, South Africa, Japan.

  Letter of invitation Telex FMS Telex MFA
Single entry
1 month 3000a 2390*a
17 business days
5000a
7 business days
7000a
7 business days
9500a
5-7 business days
3 months 3200a
17 business days

5200a
7 business days
7200a
7 business days
9800a
5-7 business days
Double entry
1 month 3500a
17 business days

5500a
7 business days
7500a
7 business days
10100a
5-7 business days
3 months 3700a
17 business days

5700a
7 business days
7700a
7 business days
10400a
5-7 business days
Multiple entry
6 months 4800a
21 business days

7800a
16 business days
9800a
16 business days
13200a
16 business days
1 year 5000a
21 business days

8000a
16 business days
10000a
16 business days
13500a
16 business days

* The promotion is valid only when filing an application from the site. The duration of the action: until November 30, inclusive.

Business visa application

Business visa for citizens of migratory-dangerous countries of the 1st category (Letter of invitation)

List of countries

Albania, Bahamas, Bahrain, Haiti, Grenada, Georgia, Dominican Republic, Egypt, Yemen, India, Indonesia, Iran, Cambodia, China, Costa Rica, Cuba, Lebanon, Malaysia, Maldives, Morocco, Marshall Islands, UAE, Palau, Panama, Paraguay, Saudi Arabia, Seychelles, Thailand, Tunisia, Turkmenistan, Turkey, Philippines, Sri Lanka, Ecuador, Jamaica.

Single or double entry
1 months 11500a
12 business days

16500a
7 business days
3 months 12700a
12 business days

17700a
7 business days
Multiple entry
6 months 16700a
16 business days

21700a
13 business days
1 year 17500a
16 business days

22500a
13 business days
Business visa application

Business visa for citizens of migratory-dangerous countries of the 2nd category (Letter of invitation)

List of countries

Algeria, Belize, Benin, Botswana, Burkina Faso, Burundi, Cambodia, Cameroon, Central African Republic, Chad, Congo, Côte d'Ivoire, Djibouti, Equatorial Guinea, Guinea-Bissau, Guinea-Bissau, Jordan, Kuwait, Madagascar, Mauritius, Namibia, Oman, Swaziland, Senegal, Tanzania, Ethiopia.

Single or double entry
1 months 20500a
12 business days

25500a
7 business days
3 months 21200a
12 business days

26200a
7 business days
Multiple entry
6 months 25200a
16 business days

30200a
13 business days
1 year 26000a
16 business days

31000a
13 business days
Business visa application

Business visa for citizens of migratory-dangerous countries of the 3rd category (Letter of invitation)

List of countries

Angola, Bangladesh, Ghana, Iraq, Cameroon, Congo, Côte d'Ivoire, Libya, Liberia, Mali, Nepal, Nigeria, Pakistan, Palestine, Rwanda, Sudan, Sierra Leone, Togo, CAR, Chad.

Single or double entry
1 months 23500a
12 business days

28500a
7 business days
3 months 24200a
12 business days

31200a
7 business days
Multiple entry
6 months 29200a
16 business days

34200a
13 business days
1 year 30000a
16 business days

35000a
13 business days
Business visa application

Stage 2. To get a Russian visa from the Consulate, you need to do the following

Stage 3. To register your Russian Visa on arrival into Russian Territory

All foreign visitors to Russia have to register their visa within three business days after their arrival into Russian Territory. Registration can be done by the hotel the visitor is staying in or at the local police precinct (in Moscow ) or FMS office (commonly known as OVIR) if the visitor is staying in private accommodation. Failure to comply with this regulation can result in a fine.

Travelmart  provides visa support at all stages of the visa application process.

Apply for the visa in Russia for a foreigner?
Tourist invitation
1100 990 rubles!


The special price is valid
until November 30 only when you make an order from the site.

more

STILL HAVE QUESTIONS?

Call us at +7 (495) 935-83-85 , write a letter to invita@travelmart.ru or leave your request and our specialists will call you soon.

Request a call specialist