+7 (495) 935-83-85
☰ SERVICES
☰ MENU

POLICY

with regard to processing of personal data

1. GENERAL PROVISIONS

1.1. The policy with regard to processing of personal data (hereinafter - the Policy) sets out the basic provisions concerning the processing of personal data of site users (hereinafter - the subject of personal data) collected by the operator on the site belonging to him "Internet" information and telecommunications network https://visa-russian.ru (hereinafter - the site).

1.2. This policy was developed in accordance with the Russian Constitution, the Federal Law of 27.07.2006 №152-FZ "On personal data", other normative legal acts of the Russian Federation regulating the relations in the sphere of processing of personal data.

1.3. List of personal, to be collected at the treatment site, is established in accordance with the requirements of the Federal Law dated 27.07.2006 №152-FZ "On personal data".

1.4. The operator is guided by the following basic principles of personal data processing:

1.5. Processing of personal data carried out solely for the purpose of providing services, for which addresses the subject of personal data on the operator's website.

1.6. the data subject will decide on his personal data and consent to their treatment freely their will and in their own interest. Consent to the processing of personal data should be specific, informed and conscious. Consent to the processing of personal data can be given to the subject of personal data or his agent in any possible to confirm the fact of its receipt of the form, unless otherwise provided by federal law. In the case of the consent to the processing of personal data from a representative of the personal data subject the powers of the representative.

2. RIGHTS OF SUBJECTS OF PERSONAL DATA

2.1. personal data subject has the right to receive the following information (hereinafter - information):

2.2. the data subject has the right to require the operator to clarify their personal data, their blocking or destruction in case personal data are incomplete, outdated, inaccurate, illegally obtained or are not necessary for the stated purpose of the processing, as well as take legal to protect their rights measures

2.3. Information should be provided to the subject of personal data by the operator in an accessible form, and they should not contain personal data relating to other subjects of personal data, except in cases where there are legitimate grounds for disclosure of such personal data.

2.4. Information provided personal data subject or his representative by the operator when handling or when receiving a request of personal data subject or his representative. The request must contain the number of the main document certifying the identity of the subject of personal data or his representative, the date of issue of the document, and the issuing authority, information confirming the participation of the subject of personal data in relation to the operator (contract number, date of conclusion of the contract conditional verbal designation and (or) other information) or information otherwise confirming the processing of personal data by the operator, the signature of the personal data subject or his representative.

2.5. If the information and process the personal data have been available for consultation subject of personal data upon request, personal data subject has the right to appeal again to the operator or repeat its request in order to obtain information and get acquainted with such personal data is not earlier than thirty days after the initial request or direction of the initial request, unless a shorter period is established by a federal law enacted in accordance with it the right regulatory vym act

2.6. personal data subject has the right to appeal again to the operator or repeat its request in order to obtain information, as well as to get acquainted with the process personal data before the expiration of thirty days in the event that such information and (or) the processed personal data have not been provided to it for review in full consideration of the results of initial treatment. A second request should contain a justification along the direction of re-request.

2.7. Processing of personal data for the purpose of promotion of the goods, works and services in the market by making direct contact with a potential customer with a means of communication, as well as for purposes of political propaganda is permitted only with the prior consent of the subject of personal data. Such processing of personal data is recognized undertaken without prior consent of the subject personal data, if the operator fails to prove that such consent was obtained.

2.8. Prohibited adoption based solely on automated processing of personal data solutions that give rise to legal effects in respect of the personal data subject or otherwise affect the rights and legitimate interests.

2.9. The solution involves legal consequences in relation to the personal data subject or otherwise affecting the rights and legitimate interests, may be taken based solely on the automated processing of his personal data only with the consent in writing of the subject of personal data or in cases stipulated by federal laws that establish and measures to ensure respect for the rights and legitimate interests of the subject of personal data.

2.10. The operator is obliged to explain the personal data subject to the procedure for making decisions based solely on automated processing of personal data and the possible legal consequences of such a decision, provide an opportunity to raise an objection against that decision, as well as to clarify the procedure for the protection of personal data subject's rights and legitimate interests.

2.11. If the data subject considers that the operator carries out the processing of personal data in violation of the requirements of this federal law or otherwise in violation of his rights and freedoms, the data subject shall have the right to appeal against the acts or omissions of the operator to the authorized body for the protection of the rights of personal data subjects or in the courts

2.12. personal data subject has the right to protect their legitimate rights and interests, including for damages, and (or) compensation for moral damages in court.

3. OBLIGATIONS OF THE OPERATOR

3.1. When collecting personal data the operator is obliged to provide the subject of personal data at the request of the information specified in paragraph 2.1 of this Policy

3.2. If the provision of personal data is mandatory in accordance with federal law, the operator is obliged to explain the personal data subject to the legal consequences of failure to provide their personal data.

3.3. If personal data is not received from the personal data subject, the operator prior to the processing of personal data is required to provide the following information to the subject of personal data:

The operator is exempt from the obligation to provide the specified subject of personal information in the following cases:

3.4. When collecting personal information, including through information and telecommunication network "Internet", the operator is obliged to provide the record, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification (update, modification), extraction of the Russian Federation citizens' personal data with use of databases within the territory of the Russian Federation.

3.5. The operator is obliged to take the steps necessary and sufficient to ensure that the obligations stipulated by the Federal Law dated 27.07.2006 №152-FZ "On personal data" and this Policy.

3.6. In the event of unlawful processing of personal data when accessing the personal data subject or his representative or upon request of personal data subject or his representative or the authorized body for the protection of the rights of subjects of personal data, the operator must carry out the blocking of unlawfully processed personal data relating to the personal data subject, or ensure their blocking (if the processing of personal data carried out by another person acting on behalf of the operator Ator) since such treatment or preparation of said request verification period. In the event of inaccurate personal data when accessing the personal data subject or his representative, either at their request or at the request of the authorized body for the protection of the rights of subjects of personal data, the operator must carry out the blocking of personal data relating to the subject of personal data, or provide them with blocking (if the processing personal data by another person acting on behalf of the operator) after such treatment or preparation of said request is checked for a period and, if the personal data block does not violate the rights and legitimate interests of personal data subject or a third party.

3.7. In the case of confirmation of the inaccuracy of personal data operator on the basis of information provided by the personal data subject or his representative or the competent authority to protect the rights of personal data subjects, or other necessary documents required to clarify personal data or provide them with clarification (if personal data processing is carried out by another person, acting on behalf of the operator) within seven working days from the date of submission of such information and to remove blocking of personal Dunn x.

3.8. In the event of unlawful processing of personal data carried out by the operator or a person acting on behalf of the operator, within a period not exceeding three working days from the date of detection, it is obliged to stop unlawful processing of personal data or ensure the cessation of personal data unlawful treatment of a person acting on behalf of operator. If ensure the legitimacy of personal data processing is not possible, the operator within a period not exceeding ten working days from the date of detection of unlawful processing of personal data must destroy such personal data or ensure the destruction. To eliminate the violation or destruction of personal data, the operator must notify the personal data subject or his representative,

3.9. In case of withdrawal of personal data subject's consent to the processing of his personal data, the operator must stop their treatment or ensure the cessation of such treatment (if the processing of personal data carried out by another person acting on behalf of the operator) and in case of personal data storage is no longer required for the purposes of processing personal data, destroy the personal data or ensure the destruction (if personal data processing is carried out by another person acting on behalf of Emperor of the) within a period not exceeding thirty days from the date of receipt of the said withdrawal.

3.10. In the absence of the possibility of destruction of personal data within the time specified in paragraph 3.9 of this Policy, the operator carries out the blocking of personal data and ensures their blocking (if the processing of personal data carried out by another person acting on behalf of the operator) and ensures the destruction of personal data in non-life more than six months, unless otherwise established by federal laws.

4. SECURITY OF PERSONAL DATA

4.1. The operator at the processing of personal data is required to take the necessary legal, organizational and technical measures or ensure that they are taken to protect personal data against unauthorized or accidental access, destruction, modification, blocking, copying, provision, distribution of personal data, as well as other illegal actions in respect of personal data.

4.2. Ensuring the security of personal data is achieved by:

5. FINAL PROVISIONS

5.1. Monitoring compliance with this policy is implemented appropriately officers operator faces.

5.2. Persons found guilty of violating the requirements of this Policy, the Russian Federation bear responsibility stipulated by law.

5.3. The operator has the right to amend this policy as appropriate or due to changes in the current legislation. All changes are subject to immediate publication on the website.

5.4. The site may contain links to other Internet resources that are not controlled by the operator. The transition to these online resources is carried out solely by the will of the subject of personal data. Operator is not responsible for the privacy or safety of the Internet resources.

5.5. For services performed on the site after reading the personal data subject to this Policy. Continuing to use the site and its services, the data subject confirms the acceptance of this Policy in its entirety.

5.6. Questions in relation to this Policy can be set through the communication channels listed on the site.

Apply for the visa in Russia for a foreigner?
Tourist invitation
1100 990 rubles!


The special price is valid
until November 30 only when you make an order from the site.

more

STILL HAVE QUESTIONS?

Call us at +7 (495) 935-83-85 , write a letter to invita@travelmart.ru or leave your request and our specialists will call you soon.

Request a call specialist